Here at Brand Catalyser – a leading Chinese Marketing Agency, we help brands to build better brand experience towards Chinese customers by bringing our knowledge and expertise of local markets to overcome language, cultural and behavioural barriers. Our website: https://brandcatalyser.com/.
This privacy policy explains how Brand Catalyser treats the privacy of our clients, customers and other users. Our Privacy Policy complies with the Privacy Law and the Australian Privacy Principles and the Privacy Act 1988.

When you visit our website, you can browse our site to find out more about us and the marketing and consulting services we offer, read our achievements and case studies, learn about our verticals and view our resources. By visiting our website, you are not required to sign in or provide us with any personal information.

Brand Catalyser, as a leading Chinese Marketing Agency, we understand the value of personal information and the importance of keeping this private. We take the privacy of our clients and users information very seriously. We, Brand Catalyser, will work with you to guarantee that you have an enjoyable online experience. All our users are subject to the Brand Catalyser Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with anything in our privacy policy, please contact us.

 

Personal information

At Brand Catalyser, we collect your personal information when you use our “contact us” section, to either get in touch or send us an enquiry. You will be asked to provide the following information only when you try to contact us or make an enquiry. All information provided is given to us is willingly and voluntarily. No personal information needs to be given while you are viewing our site.

  • Your Name.
  • Your Email ID
  • The name of the company you work with.
  • Your message.

Some other information Brand Catalyser may collect is as follows;

  • Computer’s IP address.
  • Top-level domain name.
  • Date and time of visit.
  • Page accessed.
  • Documents downloaded.
  • Referring site.
  • Type of browser.

Cookies

Similar to many other websites, Brand Catalyser uses cookies. Cookies help us to see the areas of our site that you may have visited in the past. They can also be used to help personalise the content and information we provide you with on our website. The use of cookies will assist us at Brand Catalyser as an advertising agency to improve your online experience.

We don’t provide your information to third parties.

Here at Brand Catalyser, any information we receive from you we keep to ourselves. We do not provide any of your information to any third parties unless required to do so by law.

How do we store your information (Data collection) 

Certain information is collected automatically; however, none of this information can identify you personally. Any personal information that you will provide us, will be given voluntarily.

Data Storage 

At Brand Catalyser, we may store your data manually or electronically. All the data that is stored electronically will be within our secure and password-protected servers. All data stored manually will be stored on our premises, in our office.

Data Usage 

Brand Catalyser uses the data and information we collect in a limited number of ways. We may use this information to:

  • Improve our services as a multicultural brand consulting agency.
  • For any advertising or marketing purposes – with your consent, of course.
  • Manage and develop our business.
  • Meet legal and regulatory requirements.
  • Answering any of the enquires you put out to us.

Disclosure 

Brand Catalyser will not disclose any of your personal information without your permission unless it is necessary to do so, and we are required by law to share it. If that is the case, we will only provide your information to one of the following parties.

  • Law enforcement agencies.
  • The customer or agent that was working on your behalf.
  • Creditworthy organisations to carry out credit, fraud and security checks.
  • Other Employees on a need to know basis.

Your Consent 

At Brand Catalyser, we understand the importance of asking for your consent. We aim to get your consent to process your information. We will do so by asking you to agree to our use of cookies. Personal data and information will not be shared by any means- unless for legal reasons or required to so by law without your consent. We continue to process your information on this principle until you withdraw your consent, you may revoke your consent at any time. To do so, you must contact us on any of the following contact details mentioned below.

Review system 

Please ensure that you review our Privacy Policy from time to time as we reserve the right to make any changes to it. Brand Catalyser may update and change our privacy policy occasionally; clauses may be added, amended or removed. Any changes that may occur to our privacy policy will be updated on this page. Therefore, please make sure to review our privacy policy periodically. All information provided on this page by Brand Catalyser is for your information protection

Contact us

For any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact Brand Catalyser on one of the following;

* Updated on the 26th of July 2020

 

nihao@brandcatalyser.com